Canyon County

Idaho


New User Registration
Forgot Your Password
Elected OfficialsClerkClerk: ElectionsELECTION RESULTS
ELECTION RESULTS
Stay Connected: Facebook Twitter 

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/18/2016 12:19:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 80,182
Total Ballots Counted: 15,235
Registered Voter Turnout: 0%
Precincts Completed: 64 out of 64
UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Pro-Life    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     34.78
  Ray J Writz    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     60.87

COUNTY SHERIFF
  Robert Muse    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     70.83
UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Jerry Sturgill    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,447     98.50

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
  Shizandra Fox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423     28.58
  Staniela Nikolova    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253     17.09
  James Piotrowski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     793     53.58

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE SENATOR
  Carol Bogue    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     97.22

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE SENATOR
  Ydalia Yado    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403     99.26

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE SENATOR
  Pat Day Hartwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337     99.70

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE SENATOR
  Chelle Gluch   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286     98.96

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE SENATOR
  Carl Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333     98.52

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP A
  Rejeana A Goolsby    .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     98.61

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP A
  Jeremy Lopett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380     98.70

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP A
  Edward Savala  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332     99.70

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP A
  Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt  .  .  .  .  .  .     291     99.66

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP B
  R T Loyd    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     98.59

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP B
  Warren Timothy Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .     383     99.22

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP B
  Rita J Burns   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332     99.70

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP B
  Shana Tremaine    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288     99.65

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10
  Micheal E DeCoria    .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     38.46
  Marinda A Loyd    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     61.54

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12
  Gerald J Langan   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17
  Ruven Gracia   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 33
  Pat Day Hartwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 34
  Roger D Heinbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 39
  Robert Howard Solomon   .  .  .  .  .  .      17    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 51
  Leland Heinbach   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 55
  F Lawrence Dawson    .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 57
  Joanna Tucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 77
  Sheila Robinson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 79
  Lester V Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     96.00
UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Mike Crapo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  11,288     98.27

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
  Gordon Counsil    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,406     11.51
  Isaac M Haugen    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     920      7.53
  Raul R Labrador   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   9,856     80.68

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE SENATOR
  Abby Lee    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468     51.04
  Viki Purdy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444     48.42

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE SENATOR
  Jim Rice    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,855     98.04

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE SENATOR
  Zach Brooks    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,166     47.09
  Patti Anne Lodge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,429     52.80

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE SENATOR
  Todd Lakey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,917     98.56

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE SENATOR
  Jeff C Agenbroad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,091     98.87

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP A
  Ryan Kerby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569     66.01
  Jake Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293     33.99

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP A
  Brandon Hixon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,751     97.82

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP A
  Myron Amsden   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184      4.21
  Marty Galvin   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497     11.38
  Tammy Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,437     32.90
  Mike Pullin    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185      4.24
  Scott Syme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,056     47.07

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP A
  Robert E Anderst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,876     98.95

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE REP A
  Brent J Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,221     98.36

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9 STATE REP B
  Judy Boyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501     57.00
  Michael Dolton    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378     43.00

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10 STATE REP B
  Greg Chaney    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,778     98.12

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11 STATE REP B
  Christy Perry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,375     78.49
  Kathryn Ralstin   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916     21.30

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12 STATE REP B
  Rick D Youngblood    .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,911     98.86

LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13 STATE REP B
  Gary E Collins    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,695     70.60
  Alan C Jones   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697     29.03

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
  Tom Dale    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   9,920     96.44

COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT
  Craig L Hanson    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,305     45.86
  Pam White   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,232     53.87

COUNTY SHERIFF
  Kieran Donahue    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,397     44.10
  Albert W Erickson    .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,428     36.19
  Tony R Thompson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,393     19.56

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
  Bryan F Taylor    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  10,309     99.38

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 82
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 01
  Roger L Reynoldson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356     99.72

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 03
  Sid Freeman    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243     75.70
  Carl Osterthaler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     24.30

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 08
  Chris Yamamoto    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170     99.42

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10
  C Gaye Bennett    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151     98.05

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12
  Jack R Raymond    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145     97.97

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 13
  Brian D Bishop    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184     70.50
  Ray Horrell    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     29.12

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14
  Darrell Bolz   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172     76.79
  Seth Rosquist  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     21.88

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 15
  Tamara Alder Strikwerda    .  .  .  .  .     102    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 16
  Sarah Chaney   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170     96.05

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17
  Roger Jorstad  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141     99.30

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 19
  John Carter    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 26
  Layne Bangerter   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256     98.84

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 27
  Christy Perry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302     98.37

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 28
  Vance (Val) Batteen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     55.41
  Debbie Kling   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     44.59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 29
  Steve A Kren   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193     68.44
  Cate Tedeski   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     31.21

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 30
  Mark Sawmiller    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     26.94
  Tony R Thompson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     72.15

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 31
  Terrence E Biggers   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173     99.43

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 32
  Zach Brooks    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113     48.92
  Kristen L Weitz   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     50.22

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 33
  Matt Dorsey    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     54.27
  Darryl Ford    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80     40.20
  Gina Werhane   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      5.53

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 34
  Nancy D Baxter    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     62.50
  Doug Hunsaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     36.31

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 35
  Linda Marchbanks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164     60.07
  David T Taylor    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     38.46

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 36
  John F Bechtel    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     49.71
  David L Lincoln   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     50.29

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 37
  Ron Saville    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     35.84
  Scott Syme  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145     64.16

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 38
  Melinda S Smyser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     97.74

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 39
  Tammy Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119     52.89
  Michael P Okamura    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     47.11

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 40
  Randy L Bailey    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     24.70
  Pat Galvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94     37.45
  Brenda S Pickrel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     12.75
  Cynthia Phillis Weiss   .  .  .  .  .  .      62     24.70

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 41
  Gloree Galvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286     97.61

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 42
  Gregory S Casey, Sr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100     34.25
  Alan Mills  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192     65.75

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 43
  Miles Stewart Hyndman   .  .  .  .  .  .      89     98.89

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 49
  David W Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     57.50
  Myrtle K Butt (Katy)    .  .  .  .  .  .      36     30.00
  Levi Duke   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     12.50

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 50
  Machele Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106     99.07

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 51
  Eric W Powers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     99.26

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 52
  Pamela D Brown    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     55.46
  Stephen Parrott   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     43.70

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 53
  Blake Jeffrey McDonald  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     51.24
  Brent Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     47.93

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 54
  Loraine K Batt    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     34.18
  Rick D Youngblood    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104     65.82

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 55
  Kayla Porath   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161     98.17

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 56
  LaMont Bostrom    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     97.20

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 58
  Robert Anderst    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     97.39

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 59
  Shirlayne H Corder   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     98.63

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 60
  Michael Moffett   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 61
  Donald T Leedy    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     59.63
  Marcia B Yiapan   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     39.45

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 62
  Todd Lakey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177     99.44

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 69
  Carol Moffett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     98.59

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 70
  Craig L Hanson    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     99.11

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 71
  Victor E Rodriguez   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140     95.24

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 73
  Zachary C Callear    .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     39.81
  Cory Chappell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     60.19

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 74
  Walt Jacoby    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     36.07
  Raymond L McKenzie   .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116     63.39

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 75
  Carol M Andrews   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     33.88
  Tracey J Wasden   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121     66.12

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 76
  Melissa Transtrum    .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 78
  Barbara Howard    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    100.00

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 79
  Tom Dale    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228     97.02

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 80
  Joe D Egusquiza   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     24.35
  Alan C Jones   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112     58.03
  Paul W Pyle    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     16.58

PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 81
  Gary E Collins    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245     98.79
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Roger S. Burdick
  Roger S Burdick   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  11,478    100.00

TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Jim Jones
  Robyn Brody    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,483     17.81
  Sergio A Gutierrez   .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,784     34.32
  Curt McKenzie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,749     34.06
  Clive J Strong    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,925     13.81

TO SUCCEED JUDGE Molly J. Huskey
  Molly J Huskey    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  11,939    100.00

WEST ADA SCHOOL TRUSTEE ZONE 1 RECALL
  FOR   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     64.71
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     35.29

CALDWELL SCHOOL LEVY
  IN FAVOR    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,404     61.44
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881     38.56

WILDER SCHOOL LEVY
  IN FAVOR    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137     42.02
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189     57.98

MIDDLETON FIRE LEVY
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,353     69.17
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603     30.83

KUNA LIBRARY BOND
  IN FAVOR    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     36.91
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     63.09

Precincts Completed Precincts Not Completed

01 02 03 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 26 27 28
29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
39 40 41 42 43 44 49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
79 80 81 82

Caldwell School District
07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 33, 34, 39

Kuna Library District
26, 27, 28, 29, 58

Legislative District 09
01, 02, 03

Legislative District 10
07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Legislative District 11
26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44

Legislative District 12
49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62

Legislative District 13
69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82

Middleton Rural Fire District
02, 03, 07, 20, 39, 40, 41, 42

West Ada Joint School District Zone 1
53, 58

Wilder School District
35, 36, 37, 38

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/18/2016 12:19:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 80,182
Total Ballots Counted: 15,235
Registered Voter Turnout: 0%
Precincts Completed: 64 out of 64
Copyright © Canyon County, Idaho | Contact Information | Liability Disclaimer  | Site Map
1115 Albany St. Caldwell, Idaho 83605 | Phone: (208) 454-7300