Canyon County

Idaho


New User Registration
Forgot Your Password
Elected OfficialsClerkClerk: ElectionsELECTION RESULTS
ELECTION RESULTS
Stay Connected: Facebook Twitter 

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/20/2015 1:07:00 PM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 61,985
Total Ballots Counted: 4,789
Registered Voter Turnout: 7.73%
Precincts Completed: 60 out of 60


CALDWELL TRUSTEE ZONE 2
  Toni Waters    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104     49.06
  Thomas Briten  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     50.94

CALDWELL TRUSTEE ZONE 3
  Sandra Dodson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     49.11
  Travis Manning    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     50.89

CALDWELL TRUSTEE ZONE 4
  Don Atkinson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     48.59
  Charles Stout  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     51.41

KUNA TRUSTEE ZONE 5
  Carl Ericson   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114     81.43
  Bill Tippetts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     18.57

MARSING LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     64.86
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     35.14

MIDDLETON TRUSTEE ZONE 3
  John R Orrison    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     19.84
  Tammy Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132     34.46
  Tim Winkle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175     45.69

NAMPA TRUSTEE ZONE 1
  Jac Webb    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     29.19
  Jocabed Veloz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     22.98
  Mandy Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     47.83

NAMPA TRUSTEE ZONE 2
  Daren Coon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     25.70
  Isaac B Moffett   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     29.72
  Janelle Stauffer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111     44.58

NOTUS BOND
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242     70.55
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101     29.45

PARMA LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186     78.81
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     21.19

WEST ADA TRUSTEE ZONE 4
  Julie Madsen   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    100.00
  Anne Ritter    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

KUNA LIBRARY TRUSTEE
  Sharon L Fisher   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108     38.03
  Barbara Grate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     12.68
  Margy R Boston    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     16.20
  Roberta "Bobbie" Sailer    .  .  .  .  .      94     33.10

LIZARD BUTTE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
  Neal S Durham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     13.45
  Dorothy Hutchings    .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     54.62
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     31.93

SUB-DISTRICT 3 NAMPA
  Peggy S Paul   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519     38.85
  Dick Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817     61.15

MIDDLETON FIRE SPECIAL LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456     84.21
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273     15.79

WILDER FIRE LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     14.99
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448     85.01

KUNA RECREATION
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     30.24
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143     69.76


Precincts Completed Precincts Not Completed

01 02 03 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
16 17 18 19 20 26 27 28 29 30
32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41
42 44 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60 61 62 69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82

Caldwell School District Zone 2
09, 13, 17, 18, 33, 34

Caldwell School District Zone 3
07, 09, 10, 11, 34

Caldwell School District Zone 4
07, 08, 12, 20, 39

Kuna Joint School District Zone 5
26, 27

Kuna Library District
26, 27, 28, 29, 58

Kuna Recreation District
26, 27, 28, 29

Lizard Butte Library District
26, 32, 33, 37

Marsing Joint School District
32, 33

Middleton Rural Fire District
02, 03, 07, 20, 39, 40, 41, 42

Middleton School District Zone 3
03, 39, 40

Nampa Highway District
16, 19, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82

Nampa School District Zone 1
51, 52, 53, 56, 57, 58, 60, 61, 70, 73

Nampa School District Zone 2
54, 56, 59, 60, 61, 62, 71, 72

Notus School District
02, 35, 36, 44

Parma School District
01, 02, 35, 36, 38

West Ada Joint School District Zone 4
42

Wilder Rural Fire District
35, 36, 37, 38

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 5/20/2015 1:07:00 PM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 61,985
Total Ballots Counted: 4,789
Registered Voter Turnout: 7.73%
Precincts Completed: 60 out of 60
Copyright © Canyon County, Idaho | Contact Information | Liability Disclaimer  | Site Map
1115 Albany St. Caldwell, Idaho 83605 | Phone: (208) 454-7300