Canyon County

Idaho


New User Registration
Forgot Your Password
Elected OfficialsClerkClerk: ElectionsELECTION RESULTS
ELECTION RESULTS
Stay Connected: Facebook Twitter 

Results posted on this page include some or all absentee ballots cast.

Results will be available beginning 11/04/2014 9:00 PM

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 10/29/2014 11:32:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 79339
Total Ballots Counted: 0
Registered Voter Turnout: 0%
Precincts Completed: 0 out of 64


UNITED STATES SENATOR
  Jim Risch (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Nels Mitchell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DISTRICT
  Shirley G Ringo (DEM)   .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Raul R Labrador (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

GOVERNOR
  Steve Pankey (CON)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Pro-Life (IND)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Jill Humble (IND)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  CL "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AJ Balukoff (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  John T Bujak (LIB)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
  Brad Little (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  David Hartigan (CON)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Bert Marley (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

SECRETARY OF STATE
  Lawerence E Denney (REP)   .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Holli Woodings (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

STATE CONTROLLER
  Brandon D Woolf (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

STATE TREASURER
  Deborah Silver (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Ron Crane (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

ATTORNEY GENERAL
  Bruce S Bistline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Lawrence Wasden (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
  Sherri Ybarra (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Jana Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 9 STATE SENATOR
  Abby Lee (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 9 STATE REP A
  Ryan Kerby (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Steve Worthley (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 9 STATE REP B
  Judy Boyle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 10 STATE SENATOR
  Jim Rice (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Micheal E DeCoria (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 10 STATE REP A
  Brandon Hixon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Travis Manning (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 10 STATE REP B
  Greg Chaney (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Gordon Counsil (IND)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Leif Skyving (DEM)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Eugene Spencer Smith (LIB)    .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 11 STATE SENATOR
  Patti Anne Lodge (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Rita Burns (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 11 STATE REP A
  Gayle L Batt (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 11 STATE REP B
  Christy Perry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 12 STATE SENATOR
  Heidi J Knittel (DEM)   .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Todd Lakey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 12 STATE REP A
  Robert Anderst (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt (DEM)  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 12 STATE REP B
  F Lawrence Dawson (DEM)    .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Rick D Youngblood (REP)    .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 13 STATE SENATOR
  Carl Davis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Curt McKenzie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 13 STATE REP A
  Brent J Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

LEG DISTRICT 13 STATE REP B
  Gary E Collins (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DISTRICT
  Steven J Rule (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
  Tom Dale (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
  Chris Yamamoto (REP)    .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COUNTY TREASURER
  Tracie Lloyd (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COUNTY ASSESSOR
  Gene T Kuehn (REP)   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COUNTY CORONER
  Vicki DeGeus-Morris (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MAGISTRATE F. RANDALL KLINE
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MAGISTRATE GARY D. DEMEYER
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MAGISTRATE DEBRA A. ORR
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MAGISTRATE JAYME B. SULLIVAN
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 1
  Stanley J Bastian    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

COLLEGE OF WESTERN IDAHO SEAT 2
  Gordon L Browning    .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Darrell Bolz   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  Emily Walton   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  WRITE-IN    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT H.J.R.2
  YES   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  NO    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MIDDLETON RURAL FIRE PROTECTION SPECIAL LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

WILDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

WILDER FREE LIBRARY PLANT FACILITIES LEVY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

MELBA CITY SPECIAL DRINKING WATER
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00

NOTUS SCHOOL BOND NEW ELEMENTARY
  IN FAVOR OF    .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00
  AGAINST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0      0.00


Precincts Completed Precincts Not Completed

01 02 03 07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 26 27 28
29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
39 40 41 42 43 44 49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78
79 80 81 82

City of Melba
26

Legislative District 09
01, 02, 03

Legislative District 10
07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Legislative District 11
26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44

Legislative District 12
49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62

Legislative District 13
69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82

Middleton Rural Fire District
02, 03, 07, 20, 39, 40, 41, 42

Notus School District
02, 35, 36, 44

Wilder Rural Fire District
35, 36, 37, 38

Results posted on this page include some or all absentee ballots cast.

Results will be available beginning 11/04/2014 9:00 PM

********** Results are Unofficial **********
Last Updated: 10/29/2014 11:32:00 AM
Total Registered Voters in Precincts Voting: 79339
Total Ballots Counted: 0
Registered Voter Turnout: 0%
Precincts Completed: 0 out of 64
Copyright © Canyon County, Idaho | Contact Information | Liability Disclaimer  | Site Map McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
1115 Albany St. Caldwell, Idaho 83605 | Phone: (208) 454-7300