English | Español

Candidate Filings

County Commissioner District 1

Republican:

  1. Leslie Van Beek – 9613 Lincoln Rd. Caldwell, ID 83605
  2. Darin Taylor – 1434 New York St. Middleton ID 83644
  3. Sid Freeman – 27406 Farmway Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
  4. Robert Vasquez – 305 Isaiah Way #102 Caldwell, ID 83607

Democratic:

County Commissioner District 3

Republican:

  1. Pam White – 3710 E. Manowar Dr. Nampa ID 83686
  2. Mike Pullin – 2509 E. Amity Ave. Nampa, ID 83686

Democratic:

County Treasurer

Republican:

  1. Tracie Lloyd – 3307 Iowa Caldwell, ID 83605

Democratic:

County Clerk

Republican:

  1. Chris Yamamoto – 818 Suncrest Ln. Caldwell, ID 83605

Democratic:

County Assessor

Republican:

  1. Brian R Stender – 3611 S. Florida Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605

Democratic:

County Coroner

Republican:

  1. Vicki Degeus-Morris – 1190 Colonial Dr. Caldwell, ID 83605
  2. Jennifer Crawford – 69 N. Pleasant Hill Dr. Nampa, ID 83651

Democratic:

2018 Precinct Committeeman – Republican

Precinct 1 – Roger l. Reynoldson – 1101 N. 6th St. Parma, ID 83660
Precinct 3 – Sid Freeman – 27406 Farmway Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 8 – Chris Yamamoto – 818 Suncrest Ln. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 10 – Sarah Chaney – 1804 Everett St. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 12 – Courtney Thompson – 203 Winn Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 13 – Shirley Taylor – 415 Rothbury Dr. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 14 – Darrell Bolz – 3412 College Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 14 – Seth Rosquist – 1718 Willow St. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 15 – Tamara Strikwerda – 2813 S. Indiana Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 16 – Jarom Wagoner – 11846 Linden Rd. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 17 – Roger Jorstad – 4822 Proneer Ave. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 19 – John Carter – 5116 War Eagle Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 26 – Jason Phillips – 1532 Canyon Rd. Melba, ID 83641
Precinct 27 – Christy Perry – 8791 Elkhorn Ln. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 28 – Vance (Val) Batteen – 9829 S. Locknane Ct. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 29 – Steve A. Kren – 1811 W. Greenhurst Rd. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 29 – Cate Tedeski – 4606 Buzzard Ln. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 30 – Tony R. Thompson – 15324 Eclipse Dr. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 31 – Garrett Peterson – 16289 Lewers Way Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 32 – Kristen L. Weitz – 16909 Marsing Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 32 – Zach Brooks – 15705 Riverside Rd. Caldwell ID 83607
Precinct 33 – Matt Dorsey – 21755 Hoskins Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
Withdrawn 3/15/2018 Precinct 33 – Kim Johnson – 16730 Plum Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 34 – Nancy D. Baxter – 19105 Evening Dr. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 34 – Jim Crowe – 18444 Pride Ln. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 35 – David Taylor – 21212 Tucker Rd. Greenleaf, ID 83626
Precinct 36 – David L Lincoln – 22790 Rodeo Ln. Parma, ID 83660
Precinct 36 – John Bechtel – 619 Canyon Ave. Wilder, ID 83676
Precinct 37 – Scott Syme – 17498 Allendale Wilder, ID 83676
Precinct 38 – Melinda Sloviaczek-Smyser – 26298 Lee Ln. Parma, ID 83660
Precinct 39 – Tammy Nichols – 23653 Freezeout Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 40 – Randy L. Bailey – 713 Castle Rock Ave. Middleton, ID 83644
Precinct 40 – Pat Galvin – 23750 Old Middleton Rd. Middleton, ID 83644
Precinct 41 – Josh Gibbons – 1011 S. Twin Lakes Ave. Middleton ID 83644
Precinct 41 – Gloria Faye Galvin – 1119 Foothill Rd. Middleton, ID 83644
Precinct 42 – Alan D. Mills – 22886 Bumblebee Ln. Middleton, ID 83644
Precinct 43 – Stewart Hyndman – 18520 11th Ave. N. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 50 – Machele Hamilton – 16142 Kootenai Pl. Nampa ID 83657
Precinct 51 – Eric W. Powers – 8054 E. Caspian Dr. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 52 – Pamela D. Brown – 7714 Arlington Dr. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 52 – Harmony Layne Black – 16390 N. Franklin Blvd. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 53 – Blake Jeffrey McDonald – 16756 N. Brookdale Pkwy. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 53 – Savy Vargas – 6776 E. Greens Dr. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 53 – Brian D. Bishop – 16630 Rose Briar Ln. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 54 – Shaun P. Horn – 217 N. Jefferson St. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 54 – Loraine K. Batt – 418 N. Coppertree Dr. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 54 – Todd Lakey – 12905 Venezia Ct. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 56 – Lamont D. Bostrom – 710 Forsythia Ct. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 58 – Robert Anderst – 7401 E. Grey Lag Dr. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 58 – Roger L. Hunt – 6120 Airport Rd. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 60 – Michael Moffett – 115 Smith Ave. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 69 – Carol Moffett – 69 S. Taylor St. Nampa, ID 83687
Precinct 71 – Victor E. Rodriguez – 1854 West Creek Ct. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 73 – Cory Chappell – 2011 1st St. S. Nampa, ID 83653
Precinct 74 – Ray McKenzie – 13040 Makennas Way, Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 75 – Tracey J. Wasden – 811 Heartland Dr. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 76 – Melissa Transtrum – 1012 S. 20th St. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 78 – Barbara S. Howard – 1412 Fern St. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 79 – Annette Welburn – 2812 S. Island Dr. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 79 – Tom Dale – 723 W. Bitterroot Ct. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 80 – Susan Wonnacott – 2910 S. Chestnut St. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 81 – Wes W King – 2908 Shamrock Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 81 – Gary E. Collins – 2019 East Massachusetts Ave. Nampa, ID 83686
Precinct 81 – Tara A. Barling – 3805 Southside Blvd. Nampa, ID 83686

2018 Precinct Committeeman – Democratic

Precinct 10 – Marinda Loyd – 1324 Everett St. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 12 – Tom Loyd – 11867 Virginia Pkwy. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 12 – Jerry Langan – 218 N. Alaska Ave. Caldwell
Precinct 14 – Rex Hanson – 602 Marie Ct. Caldwell, ID 83605
Precinct 31 – Jessica Chilcott – 13834 Mesa Caldwell, ID 83607
Precinct 36 – Susan Lincoln – 22790 Rodeo Ln. Parma, ID 83660
Precinct 39 – Robert Solomon – 23578 Freezeout Rd. Caldwell, ID 83607l, ID 83605
Precinct 62 – John K. Hartwell – 6 S. Middleton Rd. Nampa, ID 83651
Precinct 80 – Richard Aiani – 281 E. Sunrise Rim Rd. Nampa, ID 83686