HEARING DATE

HEARING TIME

HEARING BODY

CASE

MEETING MATERIALS

5/29/2020

10:00 PM

BOCC

Alice Pegram

CR2019-0018

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Friday, May 29, 2020

1:30 PM

BOCC

Canyon County Ordinance

OR2020-0002

Amend Tower Standards

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Friday, May 29, 2020

2:00 PM

BOCC

Dan Woodruff

CU2019-0007-APL

Appeal of Granite Excavation CUP

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 01, 2020

1:30 PM

BOCC

Justin Burdick

CR2019-0015

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

SD2019-0044 Short Plat

Agenda

Staff Report

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 03, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Knopp Subdivision

SD2019-0029

Short Plat

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 03, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Scott Nicholson /Knife River

CU2020-0002

Mineral Extraction

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 04, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Silver Events, LLC

CU2020-0004

Special Events Facility

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 04, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Trison Estates Subdivision

SD2019-0008

Preliminary Plat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 04, 2020

8:00 PM

P&Z

Monument Subdivision

SD2019-0006

Preliminary Plat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan
** Tabled to June 24 at 7pm **

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 08, 2020

10:00 AM

BOCC

Trinity Estates, LLC.

OR2019-0008 & RZ2019-0024

Comp Plan Map Amendment from Agriculture to Residential

Rezone from “A” to “R-1”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 08, 2020

11:00 AM

BOCC

Brumbaugh/Marchbanks

RZ2019-0038

Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 08, 2020

2:00 PM

BOCC

Gordon

CR2019-0013

Conditional Rezone from “Ag” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 08, 2020

3:00 PM

BOCC

HFC LLP

RZ2019-0031

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “R-1”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

10:30 AM

BOCC

Kenneth Smart

RD2019-0028 -APL

Appeal of Address Change

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

2:00 PM

BOCC

James & Sylvia Blake

DA2020-0001

Development Agreement Modification

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

3:00 PM

BOCC

Troost Family Trust

OR2019-0002 Comprehensive Plan Map Amendment from Agriculture to Residential & Commercial

RZ2019-0004 Rezone from “A” to “R-1” and “C-1”

To consider Development Agreement

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Claire & Joanne Leavitt Trust

CR2019-0019

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Eduardo Rivas

CR2020-0001

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

8:00 PM

P&Z

James Manning

CR2020-0002

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 11, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Country Club Subdivision Water Association, Inc.ZV2020-0001, RZ2019-0037

Variance and Rezone from “RR” to “R-2”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 11, 2020

8:00 PM

P&Z

JTAP, LLC

CU2019-0032

Mineral Extraction

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Friday, June 12, 2020

8:00 AM

BOCC

Impact Fees

OR2020-0001

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Friday, June 12, 2020

11:00 AM

BOCC

Green Hills Landing Subdivision

SD2018-0019

Preliminary Plat

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Robert & Nancy Weikel

RZ2019-0042

Rezone from “A” to “R-1”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Westpark Company- Osprey Subdivision

CR2019-0009, OR2019-0009, SD2019-0036

Comprehensive Plan Map Amendment from Agriculture to Residential, Conditional Rezone from “A” to “R-1”, Preliminary Plat

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 18, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Maverick Towers

CU2020-0003

Conditional Use Permit for Cell Tower

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Monday, June 22, 2020

1:30 PM

P&Z

John Carpenter Appeal of Yoga Studio

AD2020-0029-APL

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Dale Lee/Darin Taylor (Subdivision Maker Inc.)

SD2020-0003

Preliminary Plat for Oaklee Estates

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Monument Subdivision
SD2019-0006
Preliminary Plat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan
*** Tabled from 6/4 ***

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 25, 2020

6:00 PM

P&Z

Brodie Graham

VAC2019-0001

Vacate a portion of Lot 2, Block 1, Deersky Ranch Sub.

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thursday, June 25, 2020

7:00 PM

P&Z

Greg Schatzel/Leavitt &

SD2019-0014

Preliminary Plat for Pelican Sub.

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits


Wed, Jul 01, 20

6:00 PM

P&Z

Robert Hinshaw

VAC2020-0001

Vacation of Plat Note

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wed, Jul 01, 20

7:00 PM

P&Z

Janet Tooley

CR2020-0004

Conditional Rezone from “A” to “RR”

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Wed, Jul 01, 20

8:00 PM

P&Z

Northern Pintail Reserve Subdivision

SD2020-0007

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thu, Jul 16, 20

6:00 PM

P&Z

Burke & Kathy Deal Rezone

RZ2020-0003

Kalos Place Subdivision

SD2020-0004

 

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thu, Jul 16, 20

7:00 PM

P&Z

Barnes Estate
SD2020-0012

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thu, Jul 16, 20

8:00 PM

P&Z

Echo Estates Subdivsion

SD2020-0009

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Thu, Aug 06, 20

6:00 PM

P&Z

Weatherby Estates Subdivision

SD2019-0053

Agenda

Staff Report

Additional Exhibits

Eng | Esp